Toll Free 1800-3000-7266
Rs. 5000-10000 (5% Discount) | Rs. 10000-25000 (10% Discount)
Rs. 25000 & above (15% Discount)

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how INCOCU uses and protects any information that you give INCOCU when you use this website. INCOCU is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. INCOCU may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Privacy Policy:

We esteem the trust that you put in www.incocu.com. Please go through our Privacy Policy, which lets you know what data we gather from the clients visiting www.incocu.com, how we utilize the gathered data, and with whom we expect to sharethis data with.

How Personal Information Is Collected and Updated

We may gather data that actually recognizes you when you enlist with us, or when you generally correspond with us.

Types of Personal Information Collected:

We may gather the accompanying sorts of data at www.incocu.com:

  1. When you signup with www.incocu.com, we may request you to provide us with the following personal information:
    • Your name and email address
    • Your birthdate, accomplice's birthdate
    • Anniversary date
    • Mobile and other telephone number
    • Complete address with zip code
  2. When you inquire about anything on the site, your keywords would be gathered in an ensured area for enhancing our query items.

How Information Is Used and Shared

Correspondences: We may send you communications about updates, and new services from time to time, if you intend to stop receiving such communication, then can you can opt out by unsubscribing to our emails.

HandlingPayments: For Visa buyers, we divert to the pertinent budgetary establishment for online exchange and charging data.

Lawful Requirements:www.incocu.com reserves the right to disclose your personal informationas necessary to:

  1. Comply with the law or follow legitimate methodology served on www.incocu.com.
  2. Protect the rights or property of www.incocu.com.
  3. Protect the individual well-being of other www.incocu.com clients or general society.
  4. To guarantee agreeability with our Terms & Conditions. www.incocu.com co-works with law authorization and other outsiders to implement laws, protected innovation, and different rights, and we claim all authority to report any data identified with suspicion of unlawful action to law implementation for arraignment.

Business Transfers

Data about www.incocu.com clients, including individual data, may be revealed as a major aspect of any merger, obtaining, obligation financing, offer of organization resources, and in addition in the occasion of an indebtedness, liquidation or bankruptcyin which individual data could be exchanged to outsiders as one of the business resources of www.incocu.com.

Non-personal User Information

An IP location is a number that is consequently allocated to your machine at whatever point you're surfing the Internet from. When you demand pages from www.incocu.com, our servers log your machine's IP address. www.incocu.com gathers these IP addresses for the sole motivation behind recognizing our clients' administration suppliers (whether yippee, hotmail, Gmail and so forth.) so we can better create our offerings at www.incocu.com). We don't consequently interface IP locations to anything actually identifiable, be that as it may we can and will utilize IP locations to distinguish clients when we feel it is important to:

  1. Comply with the law or follow lawful methodology served on www.incocu.com.
  2. Protect the rights or property of www.incocu.com.
  3. Protect the individual wellbeing of other www.incocu.com clients or the general population
  4. To guarantee agreeability with our Terms & Conditions.

Cookies:

A cookie is a little bundle of data that we put on your machine's hard drive at whatever point you visit www.incocu.com. For every client, our web server naturally perceives the accompanying:

  • The host origin of the request (e.g., your IP address)
  • The referrer (e.g., where you came from if you arrived at our site via a link)
  • The requested document (e.g., the page being viewed)
  • Your browser type (e.g., Internet Explorer 6.0)
  • Platform information (e.g., Windows 2000, Windows XP, MAC OS 10)
  • Session data (e.g., whether login was successful)

www.incocu.com utilizes cookies for various purposes:

For session variables, to encourage your route of substance on the www.incocu.com to figure out whether cookiesare empowered in your program so we may guarantee that our www.incocu.com run on your machine.

To verify your right to gain entrance to substance on www.incocu.com.

We don't store in cookies any passwords or charge card data, any data that actually distinguishes you.

Compliance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011

  1. We provide you the opportunity to expressly signify your consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy through an opt-in mechanism. You can also withdraw your consent earlier provided at any time subsequently by providing us written intimation of your intent to doso.
  2. We gather your data for a lawful purpose connected with the successful conduct of our business for which such collection of data is necessary.
  3. We don't hold your data for more than is needed for the reasons for which we gathered the data.
  4. We utilize gathered data for the reason for which it was gathered and for that alone.
  5. On the off-chance that you have given us data that is mistaken or deficient and need the same to be redressed or upgraded, please inform us by emailing on customer.care@incocu.com, and we would do the needful to the degree the same is achievable.
  6. Your data is secure with us as we have vigorous security practices and principles at standard with industry guidelines.

For redressal of your grievances, please email us at customer.care@incocu.com.

Steps You Can Take to Protect Your Privacy

Links to Other Websites: You ought to be mindful that when you are onwww.incocu.com, you could be directed to different sites facilitated by third gatherings. We don't support those sites. Case in point, on the off chance that you "click" a connection to an outsider site we have recorded on one of the pages on the www.incocu.com, the "click" takes you off the material of www.incocu.com.

www.incocu.com is not in charge of the substance or data accumulation practices of these sites. If its not too much trouble note that these sites may have security approaches that contrast from this Privacy Policy. We sway you to survey and comprehend their security rehearses before furnishing them with data.

What You Disclose: Please take proper precautionary measures not to uncover your individual data while collaborating with different clients on www.incocu.com. Kindly remember that at whatever point you give out individual data online - for instance, by means of www.incocu.com audit characteristic - that data can be seen and utilized by individuals that you don't have the slightest idea, including however not constrained to different clients who access at the www.incocu.com.

Passwords:Your access to your record is passwordprotected and just you are approved to get to it. You agree not to impart your passwords to anybody. You are in charge of keeping up the mystery of your passwords. You consent to close down from the www.incocu.com and close your Internet program window when you get done with getting to and using the site.

No Guarantee of Security. No information transmission over the Internet is ensured to be secure. www.incocu.com does not guarantee or warrant the security of any individual or other data you transmit to us including without confinement by means of www.incocu.com.

Open Areas: We may give territories on our site where you can freely post data about yourself, can speak with others, or can review items and submit media content. This data may be open by different purchasers or organizations and may show up on different sites, and consequently this data could be perused, gathered, and utilized by others. Case in point, on the off chance that you post your email address alongside an item survey, you may get spontaneous messages. We have no influence over who peruses your postings or what different clients may do with the data you intentionally post, so please be alert when posting any individual data.

Contact Information

In the event that you have inquiries or concerns in regards to this Privacy Policy; please contact our support at customer.care@incocu.com.

Top
Register and Win
This designer piece can be yours.
GET 20% OFF SITEWIDE, USE CODE: INDEAL20
POPULAR SEARCHES
Diamond Engagement Rings | Diamond Stud Earrings | White Gold Hoop Earrings | Diamond Pendants | Diamond Nose Pins | Engagement Rings For Men | Diamond Rings | Diamond Earrings | Gemstone Rings